Researchers

Brazilian institutions
International institutions

CIn/UFPE

  • Adriano Lorena Inácio de Oliveira 
  • Alexandre Cabral Mota 
  • Ana Carolina Brandão Salgado 
  • André Luís de Medeiros Santos (Steering Committee Member) 
  • Augusto Cezar Alves Sampaio (General Coordinator and Steering Committee Chair) 
  • Bernadette Farias Lóscio 
  • Carlos Alexandre Barros Mello 
  • Carlos André Guimarães Ferraz 
  • Fabio Queda Bueno da Silva
  • Fernando José Castor de Lima Filho 
  • Flávia de Almeida Barros 
  • Frederico Luiz Gonçalves de Freitas 
  • Geber Lisboa Ramalho
  • Giordano Ribeiro Eulalio Cabral
  • Henrique Emanuel Mostaert Rebêlo 
  • Juliano Manabu Iyoda 
  • Kiev Santos da Gama 
  • Leopoldo Motta Teixeira 
  • Marcelo Bezerra d’Amorim 
  • Márcio Lopes Cornélio 
  • Patricia Cabral de Azevedo Restelli Tedesco 
  • Paulo Henrique Monteiro Borba 
  • Ricardo Bastos Cavalcante Prudencio 
  • Ricardo Massa Ferreira Lima 
  • Sérgio Castelo Branco Soares (Executive Coordinator and Steering Committee Member) 
  • Silvio Romero de Lemos Meira (Vice-coordinator and Steering Committee Member) 
  • Vinicius Cardoso Garcia 

CESAR

  • Claudio Koiti Takahasi 
  • Felipe Silva Ferraz 
  • Gabor Sipkoi Kellermann 
  • Ioram Schechtman Sette 
  • Thiago Figueredo Cardoso 
  • Tiago Guedes Ferreira Barros 

DEINFO/UFRPE

  • Alberto Cesar Cavalcanti Franca
  • Jones Oliveira de Albuquerque (Steering Committee Member) 
  • Leandro Marques do Nascimento
  • Lucas Albertins de Lima
  • Maria da Conceição Moraes Batista 
  • Rodrigo Elia Assad 
  • Silvana Bocanegra 
  • Teresa Maria de Medeiros Maciel 
  • Tiago Alessandro Espinola Ferreira 
  • Vanilson André de Arruda Burégio 
  • Wilson Rosa de Oliveira Junior

DCC/UFBA

  • Cassio Vinicius Serafim Prazeres 
  • Christina von Flach Garcia Chavez 
  • Eduardo Santana de Almeida (Steering Committee Member) 
  • Frederico Araujo Durão 
  • Gustavo Bittencourt Figueiredo 
  • Ivan do Carmo Machado
  • Laís do Nascimento Salvador 
  • Manoel Gomes de Mendonça Neto 
  • Maycon Leone Maciel Peixoto 
  • Rafael Augusto de Melo 

DSC/UFCG

  • Adalberto Cajueiro de Farias 
  • Carlos Eduardo Santos Pires
  • Dalton Dario Serey Guerrero 
  • Everton Leandro Galdino Alves
  • João Arthur Brunet Monteiro
  • Jorge César Abrantes de Figueiredo 
  • Patrícia Duarte de Lima Machado 
  • Rohit Gheyi 
  • Tiago Lima Massoni (Steering Committee Member) 
  • Wilkerson de Lucena Andrade

DI/UFPB

  • Clauirton de Albuquerque Siebra 
  • Glêdson Elias da Silveira 
  • Natasha Correia Queiroz Lino 

IMD/DIMAP/UFRN

  • Eduardo Henrique da Silva Aranha 
  • Everton Ranielly de Sousa Cavalcante
  • Gibeon Soares de Aquino Junior 
  • Marcel Vinicius Medeiros Oliveira 
  • Martin Alejandro Musicante (Steering Committee Member) 
  • Nelio Alessandro Azevedo Cacho 
  • Roberta de Souza Coelho 
  • Thais Batista 
  • Uirá Kulesza 
  • Umberto Souza da Costa 

DCOMP/UFS

  • Alberto Costa Neto 
  • Leila Maciel de Almeida e Silva 
  • Hendrik Teixeira Macedo 
  • Rogério Patrício Chagas do Nascimento 

FACAPE

  • Dinani Gomes Amorim 
  • Ricardo José Rocha Amorim
  • Thomas de Almeida Rabelo

ISI-TICs

  • Adriano José Oliveira Gomes 
  • Bruna Alves da Silva 
  • Bruno Medeiros de Oliveira 
  • Cassio Vinicius Serafim Prazeres 
  • David Wilson de Farias Santos 
  • Emanoel Carlos Gomes Ferraz Silva 
  • Ernani Madureira de Azevêdo 
  • Geraldo Gomes da Cruz Júnior 
  • Gregório Patriota Correia 
  • Jean Poul Varela 
  • José Vianney Mendonça de Alencastro Junior 
  • Julio Venâncio de Menezes Júnior 
  • Rafael Melo Macieira 
  • Ricardo Borges Brazileiro 
  • Ricardo Lins Mota 
  • Samuel Carlos Romeiro Azevedo Souto 
  • Thays Melo de Moraes
  • Walber Rodrigues de Oliveira 
  • Yvana Oliveira de Alencastro 

IC/UFC

  • Carla Ilane Moreira Bezerra 
  • Fernando Antonio Mota Trinta 
  • Filipe Fernandes dos Santos Brasil de Matos 
  • Francisco Anderson de Almada Gomes 
  • José Maria da Silva Monteiro Filho 
  • Lincoln Souza Rocha 
  • Márcio Espíndola Freire Maia 
  • Paulo Antonio Leal Rego 
  • Paulo Armando Cavalcante Aguilar 
  • Rossana Maria de Castro Andrade 
  • Tales Paiva Nogueira 
  • Windson Viana de Carvalho 

IC/UFAL

  • Márcio de Medeiros Ribeiro 

DC/UFPI

  • Pedro de Alcântara dos Santos Neto 

DEI/UNICAP

  • Liliane Sheyla da Silva Fonseca
  • Waldemar Pires Ferreira Neto

CIC/UNB

  • Rodrigo Bonifácio de Almeida
  • Vander Ramos Alves 

UFSCar

  • Alexandre Alvaro 
  • Daniel Lucrédio 

IFPE

  • Bruno Falcão de Souza Cartaxo 

UFPA

  • Gustavo Henrique Lima Pinto 

UNIFOR

  • Nabor das Chagas Mendonça 

IF Sertão

  • Laecio Araújo Costa 

UFCA

  • Paola Rodrigues de Godoy Accioly 

University of York

  • Álvaro Miyazawa
  • Ana Cavalcanti
  • Jim Woodcock
  • Jon Timmis
  • Pedro Ribeiro

East China Normal University

  • Dehui Du
  • Mingzhuo Zhang
  • Menghan Zhang

University of Maryland Baltimore County

  • Carolyn Budinger Seaman

University of Bari

  • Maria Teresa Baldassarre

UPC-BarcelonaTech

  • Clara Prats
  • Daniel Lopez-Codina

Universidad de Valencia

  • José Javier Samper Zapater

Universidade de Santiago de Compostela

  • Juan Carlos Vidal
  • Manuel Lama Penin

Université de Bretagne-Sud

  • Flavio Oquendo

University College of London

  • Jim Owen

University of Adelaide

  • Katrina Falkner

UNICEF-Malawi

  • Tedla Damte

Ministry of Health – Malawi

  • Andrew Likaka

Clearsy

  • Thierry Lecomte